[Guillaume APOLLINAIRE]. Les Onze mille verges ou les amour - Lot 443

Lot 443
Estimation :
120 - 180 EUR
Result : 140EUR
[Guillaume APOLLINAIRE]. Les Onze mille verges ou les amours d'un Hospodar. Brussels, 1942. In-8 of 130 pages, filled cover in cream paper, printed in red, folder, case, small accident. Illustrated with 10 hors-texte in color, and some headbands. Limited edition of 500 copies on vélin du Marais. Dutel 2109