BOTANICS. NATUROPATHIE. De la nature vertu et utilité des pl - Lot 393

Lot 393
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
BOTANICS. NATUROPATHIE. De la nature vertu et utilité des plantes, divided into five books by Guy de la Brosse, con. et medecin ordre du roy. À Paris, chez Rollin Baragnes, 1628. In-8, 615 pages, full calf, smooth spine, natural head and edges. Fold-out plates, engraved title page. Provenance: bookplate of Docteur Maurice Villaret.