Lot n° 216
Estimation :
150 - 200
EUR
Set of German government banknotes from the first half of th - Lot 216
Set of German government banknotes from the first half of the 20th century.
- 100 Mark, 1908 , SUP, P34
- 20 Mark, 1910, SUP, P25
- 100 Mark, 1910, TTB, P42
- 1000 Mark, 1910, SUP, P44
-1 Mark, 1914, SUP, P50
- 5 Mark, 1914, TTB, P47
- 20 Mark, 1914, P48
- 50 Mark, 1914, TTB, P49
- 5 Mark, Diedenhofen, 1917, K38
- 20 Mark, 1918, SUP, P57
- 50 Mark, 1918, TTB, P65
- 50 Mark, 1919, TTB, P66
- 1 Mark, 1920, SUP, P58
- 100 Mark, 1920, TTB, P69
- 2 x 1000 Mark, 1922, TTB and SUP, P76
- 5000 Mark, 1922, TTB, P81
-10,000 Mark, 1922, VG, P72
- 50,000 Mark, 1922, TTB, P79
- 20,000 Mark, 1923, TTB, P85
- 100,000 Mark, 1923, VG, P83
- 100,000 Mark, 1923, SUP, P91
- 50 Million Mark, 1923, Trier and Birkenfeld, SUP
- 50 Millionen Mark, 1923 P109
- 100 Million Mark, 1923, FDC, P107
- 500 Million Mark, 1923, TTB, P110
- 10 Mark, 1929, Albrecht Daniel Thaer, TTB, P180
- 20 Mark, 1929, VG, P181
- 50 Reichsmark, 1933, TTB to SUP, P182
- 100 Reichsmark, 1935, letter B series X, VF to VF, P183
- 1 Rentenmark, 1937, B, P173
- 2 Rentenmark, 1937, B, P174
- 20 Reichsmark, 1939, FDC, P185
- 2 Reichsmark, 1940, B, PR137