[Guy de MAUPASSANT] G. de M. À la feuille de rose, maison tu - Lot 472

Lot 472
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
[Guy de MAUPASSANT] G. de M. À la feuille de rose, maison turque, a one-act prose comedy of manners first performed in Paris in 1875. René Bonnel and André Bottin Paris, 1945. First edition. In-8, 69 pages and 2 f.n.ch., filled pink paper cover printed in red. Illustrated with 3 original color lithographs, one of which is a frontispiece double with window. Limited edition of 225 copies, one of 160 on Ingres. All copies are numbered by the compositor. Pascal Pia specifies that the lithographs are the work of an artist from Nice. Joint: Docteur CAMUSET - J. TOUCHET . Poèmes et sonnets du Docteur, fascicule n° II. Éditions des laboratoires Camuset, circa 1930. Booklet in-8, 6 off-text color illustrations pasted on, captioned serpents. - Alfred de MUSSET]Alcide, Baron de M... Gamiani ou deux nuits d'excès. Paris, Maison Mystère, [SD]. In-8, 141 pages, blue half-basane, smooth spine decorated with phallic fleurons (accidents). With a frontispiece by Félicien ROPS and 8 engravings from the Gay edition - Le Rideau levé, Dantesque cover (11 volumes in all).