Maurice MAGRE - Édouard CHIMOT. La Montée aux enfers. Le Liv - Lot 507

Lot 507
Estimation :
200 - 250 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
Maurice MAGRE - Édouard CHIMOT. La Montée aux enfers. Le Livre du bibliophile, "L'édition", Paris, 1920. Illustrated with 12 etchings and 23 drawings. Edition of 590 numbered copies. In-4, 166 pages, red half-maroquin, gilt head, natural edges, covers and spine preserved (S. le Filliatre). Provenance: numbered bookplate of Denis Grrr.