Translation by Jacques AMYOT, revised and corrected by P. -L - Lot 463

Lot 463
Estimation :
40 - 80 EUR
Result : 40EUR
Translation by Jacques AMYOT, revised and corrected by P. -L. COURIER - Marcel VERTÈS (1895-1961). Longus. Daphnis et Chloé. Manuel Bruker, 1954. In-folio of 204 pages in sheets, folder and slipcase. Edition of 140 copies. - Pierre ARÉTIN (1492-1556) - André COLLOT (1897-1976). L'Œuvre du divin Arétin. Les Ragionamenti. Illustrated with color copper engravings. Les Vasseur & cie éditeurs, 1933. Volume I (- IV). Illustrated with colored copper engravings by André Collot. In-8, 184, 158, 146 and 156 pages, printed full covers, slipcase (accidents). Edition of 485 copies, one of 400 on Arches vellum à la forme (5 volumes in all).